COUNCILS IN MISSOURI

COUNCILS IN MISSOURI

COUNCILS

MEETING LOCATION

RECORDER

Hiram Council No. 1
Region 8, St. Louis
4th Wednesday 7:30 p.m.
New Masonic Temple
3681 Lindell Blvd.
St. Louis, MO 63108
Michael D. Kassel
927 Oak Trail Ct.
Fenton, MO 63026-3706
Phone: (636) 825-7566
mdkassel@yaho.com
St. Joseph Council No. 9
Region 2, St. Joseph
1st Wednesday, 7:00 pm
St. Joseph Masonic Center
605 Robidoux Street
St. Joseph, MO 64501
(816) 232-2181
William W. Mier
3106 Duncan St.
St. Joseph, MO 64507-1833
Phone: (816) 233-4594
WWGEM@Suddenlink.Net
Cape Council No. 20
Region 7, Cape Girardeau
1st Wednesday, 7:30 pm
Cape Girardeau Masonic Temple
2307 Broadway
Cape Girardeau, MO 63701
(573) 335-8823
Alfred L. Mason
Recorder
1107 Dorothy Street,
Cape Girardeau, MO 63701
Phone: (573) 334-6734
alfredmason@charter.net
Shekinah Council No. 24
Region 3, Kansas City
3rd Wednesday, 7:00 pm
Kansas City Masonic Temple
903 Harrison Street
Kansas City, MO 64141-0013
(816) 659-3579
Aaron E. Rose
920 NW South Shore Drive
Lake Waukomis, MO 64151
Cell: 816-986-9549
KCMTYorkRite@gmail.com
Zabud Council No. 25
Region 6, Springfield
4th Monday, 7:00 pm
Masonic York Rite Temple
1930 W. Catalpa
Springfield, MO 65807
(417) 869-0726
Dale L. Mills, II
3236 E. Seminole
Springfield, MO 65804
Home: 417-886-4558
Cell: 417-844-3386
dale417@mchsi.com
Poplar Bluff Council No. 27
Region 7, Poplar Bluff
2nd Thursday, 8:00 pm
Poplar Bluff Masonic Lodge
2303 North Main Street
Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
(573) 785-3518
Tony DePriest
2855 Reno Drive
Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
Phone: (573) 429-5460
poplarbluffyorkrite@gmail.com
Chillicothe Council No. 28
Region 2, Chillicothe
3rd Monday 7:30 p.m.
York Rite Masonic Temple
709 Cherry Street
Chillicothe, MO 64601
660) 646-4060
Melvin L. Gregg
3109 Cedar Crest Lane
Chillicothe, MO 64601-9373
Phone: (660) 646-5330
Cell: (660) 247-5200
mgregg@greenhills.net
Jasper Council No. 30
Region 5, Joplin
1st Tuesday, 7:00 pm
Joplin Scottish Rite Bldg
505 S. Byers Avenue
Joplin, MO 64801
J. R. Wahl, Jr.
2230 E. 24th Street
Joplin, MO 64804
Phone: (417) 624-5710
jrwahl_jyr@sbcglobal.net
Ezra Council No. 32
Region 9, Jefferson City
1st Monday, 8:00 pm
Jefferson City Masonic Temple
3211 Masonic Court
Jefferson City, MO 65109
(573) 636-7907
Donald L. Trabue
4710 Denese Dr.
Jefferson City, MO 65109-5498
Phone: (573) 893-3779
tra-art@socket.net
Centralia Council No. 34
Region 9, Columbia
4th Monday 7:30 p.m.
York Rite Masonic Temple
Bldg: 3 Masonic Drive
Columbia, MO 65202
(573) 474-2130
William R. Brantley
5902 S. Spring Court
Columbia, MO 65203-9468
Phone: (573) 446-8812
wraybrantley@yahoo.com
Fidelity Council No. 35
Region 6, Mountain Grove
3rd Thursday 7:00 p.m.
Mountain Grove Masonic Lodge
4th & Maple
Mountain Grove, MO 65711
Jeffrey Krusen
1815 Lasswell Street
West Plains, MO 65775
Phone: (870) 631-0517
Jeffrey.krusen@yahoo.com
Trenton Council No. 37
Region 2, Trenton
3rd Thursday 7:30 p.m.
Trenton Masonic Lodge
1010 Main Street
Trenton, MO 64683
(660) 359-2011
Otis G. Scholl, Jr
1215 E. 12th Street
Trenton, MO 64683
Phone: (660) 359-7649
bmos3842@hotmail.com
Westport Council No. 38
Region 3, Grandview
1st Monday 7:30 p.m.
Swope Park Masonic Lodge
8521 Oldham Road
Kansas City, MO 64138
Roy N. Thomas
3301 E. 187th St.
Belton, MO 64012-8907
Phone: (816) 318-3939
rthomas7735@yahoo.com
Rolla Council No. 39
Region 9, Rolla
3rd Monday, 7:50 pm
Rolla Masonic Temple
400 East 2nd Street
Rolla, MO 65401
(573) 364-1128
Don Vandegriffe
21364 Hwy 42
Belle, MO 65013
Phone: (573) 578-3099
dutchboy@centurytel.net
York Council No. 40
Region 8, St. Charles
3rd Monday 7:30 p.m.
Beacon Masonic Temple
7251 N. Hanley Road
Hazelwood, MO 63042
(314) 521-7511
John E. Trower
3380 E. Highway 47
Old Monroe, MO 63369-2011
Phone: (636) 751-3792
jetbrock@aol.com
Carthage Council No. 41
Region 5, Carthage
3rd Thursday 7:30 p.m.
Carthage Masonic Temple
1339 Oak Street
Carthage, MO 64836
Marvin W. Frost
16376 Mapel Road
Carthage, MO 64836
Phone: (417) 358-9116
mfrost@4state.com
Sedalia Council No. 42
Region 4, Sedalia
1st Wednesday, 7:00 pm
Sedalia Masonic Center
601 W. Broadway
Sedalia, MO 65301-5538
(660) 826-0134
Troy Bartley
155 Hickory St
Lincoln, MO 65338
Cell: 660-281-9777
troy.bartley@1791.com
Bonne Terre Council No. 43
Region 7, Farmington
2nd Tuesday 8:30 p.m.
Eugene M. Cole Masonic Center
211 W. Columbia Street
Farmington, MO 63640
(573) 756-8886
James L. Woodfin, Jr.
1671 Possum Hollow Road
Farmington, MO 63640
Phone: (573) 756-3408
jrwoodfin4099@gmail.com
Kirksville Council No. 44
Region 1, Kirksville
2nd Thursday 7:30 p.m.
Kirksville Masonic Temple
217 E. Harrison
Kirksville, MO 63501
(660) 665-3409
William J. King
801 E. Reno
Kirksville, MO 63501
Phone: (660) 626-7677
kvyorkrite@gmail.com
Kansas City Council No. 45
Region 3, Kansas City
1st Monday, 7:00 pm
Ivanhoe Masonic Temple
8640 Holmes
Kansas City, MO 64131
(816) 361-4551
Steven M. Anderson
8755 Chestnut Cir Apt. 310
Kansas City, MO 64131-2867
Phone: (816) 333-3872
steve.anderson.kcyr@gmail.com
Neosho Council No. 46
Region 5, Neosho
3rd Monday 7:00 p.m.
Neosho Masonic Lodge No. 247
4080 LaQuesta Drive
Neosho, MO 64850
(417) 451-3260
Glenn Clifton
PO Box 665
Alba, MO 64830-0665
Phone: (417) 388-5017
cliftong1@hotmail.com
Trinity Council No. 47
Region 1, Hannibal
1st Thursday 7:30 p.m.
Hannibal Masonic Temple
1102 Central Avenue
Hannibal, MO 63401
(573) 221-4627
Roger McGregor
116 El Rancho Drive
Hannibal, MO 63401
Phone: (573) 221-7812
rmcgregor@hannibal.k12.mo.us
Jeremiah Council No. 48
Region 8, Webster Groves
3rd Monday 7:30 p.m.
Webster Groves Masonic Temple
12 East Lockwood Avenue
Webster Groves, MO 63119
(314) 962-6871
Robert L. Sanders
1752 Hwy N
Pacific, MO 63069
Phone: (636) 257-8119
rlscolumbia534@charter.net
Independence Council 49
Region 3B, Independence
4th Thursday, 7:30 pm
Independence Masonic Temple
120 S. Pleasant
Independence, MO 64050
(816) 461-3355
Larry F. Walters
4004 Denton Road
Kansas City, MO 64133-1415
Phone: (913) 313-1188
larryfred61@gmail.com
Liberty Council No. 50
Region 4, Liberty
4th Monday, 8:15 pm
Liberty Masonic Temple
10 East Franklin
Liberty, MO 64068
(816) 781-3775
Don Gilkerson
22009 NE 172nd Street
Kearney, MO 64060-9333
Phone: (816) 507-1040
gilkersondon@yahoo.com
East Gate Council No. 51
Region 3, Kansas City
3rd Thursday 7:30 p.m.
East Gate Masonic Lodge
3516 Blue Ridge Cut-Off
Kansas City, MO 64133
(816) 921-6324
Forrest G. Lowe
8412 E. 49th St
Kansas City, MO 64129
Phone: (816) 861-7765
lowef@umkc.edu
Harmony Council No. 53
Region 2, Bethany
3rd Tuesday, 6:30 pm
Bethany Masonic Temple
307 Miller Street
Bethany, MO 64424
Dan G. Daniel
PO Box 315
Pattonsburg, MO 64670-0315
Phone: (660) 425-0765
dan.daniel.54@hotmail.com
Lebanon Council No. 56
Region 6, Lebanon
3rd Tuesday, 7:00 pm
Laclede Masonic Temple
191 West Second Street
Lebanon, MO 65536
(417) 532-5281
William E. Brenneman
541 S. Adams Street
Lebanon, MO 65536-3254
Phone: (417) 532-5427
web390@centurylink.net
Bert S. Lee Council No. 58
Region 6, Lebanon
1st Thursday 7:30 p.m.
Gate of the Temple Masonic Lodge
1700 Boonville
Springfield, MO 65801
(417) 869-3243
John W. Shoemaker
501 Garfield Ave.
Greenfield, MO 65661
Phone: (417) 637-2637
skillett99@gmail.com
Shelby Council No. 59
Region 1, Shelbina
4th Tuesday, 8:00 pm
Shelbina Masonic Temple
313 S. Center
Shelbina, MO 63468
(573) 588-4434
Darrell A. Wilham
2 Sharon Drive
Shelbina, MO 63468-1562
Phone: (660) 384-2889
kwilham@centurytel.net
Adoniram Council UD
Region 5, Webb City
2nd Wednesday, 7:00 pm
Webb City Lodge No. 512
401 W. Broadway
Webb City, MO 64870
John C. Kuehn
2323 N. Miller
Joplin, MO 64801
Home: (417) 385-3244
kuehn.john@yahoo.com