Wayne B. Fryer
Most Illustrious Grand Master
of the Grand Council of Cryptic Masons
of the State of Missouri
2019-2020
GRAND COUNCIL OFFICERS
2019-2020
Wayne B. Fryer | GRAND MASTER | [email protected] |
Christopher E. Tilley | Deputy Grand Master | [email protected] |
Donald MacCormick | Grand Principal Conductor of the Work | [email protected] |
Donald L. Trabue | Grand Treasurer | [email protected] |
Kevin B. Sample | Grand Recorder | [email protected] |
Michael S. Smith | Grand Captain of the Guard | [email protected] |
Paul L. Daniels | Grand Conductor of the Council | [email protected] |
Matthew D. Ruth | Grand Marshal | [email protected] |
Dennis W. Houck | Grand Steward | [email protected] |
William D. Woolsey | Grand Sentinel | [email protected] |
James W. Woods | Assistant Grand Sentinel | [email protected] |
James B. Stephenson | Assistant Grand Sentinel | [email protected] |
Adam M. Iwanow | Assistant Grand Sentinel | [email protected] |
Roy L. Gilkey | Grand Chaplain | [email protected] |
Taz A. Meyer | Assistant Grand Chaplain | [email protected] |
Steven C. Monrotus | Grand Organist | [email protected] |
Daniel E. Quesenberry | Grand Chorister | [email protected] |
William G. Snyder | Grand Historian | [email protected] |
Richard Riepe | Grand Lecturer | [email protected] |
Larry F. Walters | Grand Photographer | [email protected] |
Donald E. Gilkerson | Assistant Grand Photographer | [email protected] |
Debbie L. Hanson | Executive Assistant to the Grand Recorder | [email protected] |
Regional Deputy Grand Masters
Regional Deputy Grand Master | Region | email address |
Vacant | Region 1 | - |
Daryl L. Price | Region 2 | [email protected] |
Bobbie White | Region 3A | [email protected] |
Aaron E. Rose | Region 3B | [email protected] |
Michael. C. Rohman | Region 4 | [email protected] |
Terry D. Coppotelli | Region 5 | [email protected] |
James L. Woodfin, Jr | Region 6 | [email protected] |
Edward L. Choate | Region 7A | [email protected] |
William "Kip" Davis, II | Region 7B | [email protected] |
Regional Deputy Grand Lecturers
Regional Deputy Grand Lecturer | Region | email address |
Jerry L. Miles | Region 1 | [email protected] |
Ronald E. Wood, Jr. | Region 2 | [email protected] |
Jeffrey L. Fielder-Bey | Region 3A | [email protected] |
Donald E. Gilkerson | Region 3B | [email protected] |
Donald H. Vandegriffe | Region 4 | [email protected] |
Taz A. Meyer | Region 5 | [email protected] |
Tim L. Morgan | Region 6 | [email protected] |
Gerald McCoy | Region 7A | [email protected] |
David R. Philips | Region 7B | [email protected] |
Committees
Address of the Grand Master | ||
Aaron M. Shoemaker | Chairman | [email protected] |
Todd A. Schulze | [email protected] | |
Credentials | ||
Philip W. Engel | Chairman | [email protected] |
Terry R. Struse | [email protected] | |
Robert L. Schmidt | [email protected] | |
Finance & Accounts | ||
David C. Witte | Chairman | [email protected] |
Mike Smith | [email protected] | |
Donald A. Trabue | Ex-officio | [email protected] |
Kevin B. Sample | Ex-officio | [email protected] |
Russell S. Hanson | Ex-officio | [email protected] |
Grand Council Advancing Line Officers | ||
Jurisprudence | ||
Glenn E. Means | Chairman | [email protected] |
Todd A. Schulze | [email protected] | |
Kevin B. Sample | [email protected] | |
William G. Snyder | [email protected] | |
Aaron M. Shoemaker | [email protected] | |
Returns of Councils | ||
Phillip W. Engel | Chairman | [email protected] |
Robert L. Schmidt | [email protected] | |
Harley L. Kropf | [email protected] | |
Audit | ||
Stanton T. Brown, II | Chairman | [email protected] |
Grand Council Advancing Line Officers | ||
Annual Assembly Planning | ||
Wayne B. Fryer | Chairman | [email protected] |
Christopher M. Tilley | [email protected] | |
Donald MacCormick | [email protected] | |
Michael S. Smith | [email protected] | |
Willam C. Woolsey | [email protected] | |
Charity & Charity Endowment Fund | ||
William G. Snyder | Chairman | [email protected] |
Christopher E. Tilley | [email protected] | |
Michael S. Smith | [email protected] | |
Paul L. Daniels | [email protected] | |
Education: Grand Council Merit Award | ||
Donald MacCormick | Chairman | [email protected] |
Wayne B. Fryer | [email protected] | |
Paul L. Daniels | [email protected] | |
Education: Cryptic Education – Freemasonry 2.5 | ||
Aaron M. Shoemaker | Chairman | [email protected] |
Christopher E. Tilley | [email protected] | |
Michael S. Smith | [email protected] | |
Matthew D. Ruth | [email protected] | |
Endowed Membership | ||
David C. Witte | Chairman | [email protected] |
Bob L. Detherow | [email protected] | |
Kevin B. Sample | Ex – Officio | [email protected] |
Donald L. Trabue | Ex – Officio | [email protected] |
General Grand Council Charity Committee | ||
David C. Witte | Chairman | [email protected] |
Dennis W. Houck | [email protected] | |
General Grand Council Endowed Membership | ||
Matthew D. Ruth | Chairman | [email protected] |
Dennis W. Houck | [email protected] | |
Grand Master’s Cryptic Day | ||
Richard Riepe | Chairman | [email protected] |
Kevin B. Sample | [email protected] | |
Paul L. Daniels | [email protected] | |
Gary A. Phillips | [email protected] | |
Regional York Rite Conferences | ||
Wayne B. Fryer | Chairman | [email protected] |
Christopher E. Tilley | [email protected] | |
Regional Deputy Grand Masters | ||
Regional Deputy Grand Lecturers | ||
Ritual | ||
Richard Riepe | Chairman | [email protected] |
Paul L. Daniels | [email protected] | |
William G. Snyder | [email protected] | |
Jeffrey L. Fielder-Bey | [email protected] | |
Taz A. Meyer | [email protected] | |
Kevin B. Sample | [email protected] | |
Social Media/Communications/Internet | ||
Donald MacCormick | Chairman | [email protected] |
David C. Witte | [email protected] | |
Roy L. Gilkey | [email protected] | |
Kevin B. Sample | [email protected] | |
Time and Place | ||
Wayne B. Fryer | Chairman | [email protected] |
Christopher E. Tilley | [email protected] | |
Donald L. Trabue | [email protected] | |
Kevin B. Sample | [email protected] | |
Triennial | ||
Michael S. Smith | Chairman | [email protected] |
William G. Snyder | [email protected] | |
Todd A. Schulze | [email protected] | |
Matthew D. Ruth | [email protected] | |
Youth & Membership | ||
Adam M. Iwanow | Chairman | [email protected] |
Roger D. Salyer | [email protected] | |
Aaron M. Shoemaker | [email protected] | |
Christopher E. Tilley | [email protected] | |
Donald MacCormick | [email protected] | |
Order of the Silver Trowel | ||
Roger D. Fleer | Secretary/Treasurer | [email protected] |
Program Book | ||
Russell S. Hanson | Chairman | [email protected] |
Past Grand Masters
Name | Year | |
Everette L. Gloyd | 1978-1979 | |
Jack R. Clark, Sr. | 1987-1988 | |
E. Allen Kohler | 1998 (Honorary) | [email protected] |
Bob L. Detherow | 1998-1999 | [email protected] |
Gary A. Phillips | 2003-2004 | [email protected] |
Kevin B. Sample | 2005 (Honorary) | [email protected] |
Albert H. “Sonny” Miller | 2006-2007 | |
Donald L. Trabue | 2008 (Honorary) | [email protected] |
Danny D. Smothers | 2009-2010 | [email protected] |
James G. Haddox | 2010-2011 | [email protected] |
George M. Merkle | 2011-2012 | [email protected] |
William C. Woolsey | 2012-2013 | [email protected] |
David C. Witte | 2013-2014 | [email protected] |
Terry R. Struse | 2014-2015 | [email protected] |
William G. Snyder | 2015-2016 | [email protected] |
Todd A. Schulze | 2016-2017 | [email protected] |
Joseph P. Elsen | 2017-2018 | [email protected] |
Aaron M. Shoemaker | 2018-2019 | [email protected] |