2019 Grand High Priest - David L. Leirer

David L. Leirer
Most Excellent Grand High Priest
of the Grand Chapter of Royal Arch Masons
of the State of Missouri
2019-2021

2019-2020 Grand Chapter Officers

GRAND CHAPTER OFFICERS

2020-2021

DAVID L. LEIRERGRAND HIGH PRIESTten.retrahc@lbd
Kyle R. PalaciosGrand Kingmoc.oohay@85regnisrr
Clifton W. WoffordGrand Scribemoc.liamg@06notfilcdroffow
Donald L. TrabueGrand Treasurerten.tekcos@tra-art
Kevin B. SampleGrand Secretarygro.etirkroyom@ryg
Mark A. BeanGrand Captain of the Hostmoc.liamg@366naebm
John S. LambrosGrand Principal Sojournerten.tta@sorbmal.j
Michael L. DoddGrand Royal Arch Captainten.niawtkram@ddodlm
Kevin M. RitterGrand Master of the 3rd Veilmoc.liamy@rettir_k
Dennis N. VogelGrand Master of the 2nd Veilmoc.liamg@sdribred
W. Larry WilsonGrand Master of the 1st Veilmoc.liamg@rednaw012
Daniel R. QuesenberryGrand Choristermoc.liamg@rdyrrebneseuq
Steven C. MonrotusGrand Organistmoc.liamg@dmdsutornomcs
Ronald E. Wood, Jr.Grand Historianmoc.evileojts@1rjwer
Jerry L. MilesGrand Lecturermoc.wolforrec@selimj
Roy L. GilkeyGrand Chaplainmoc.liamg@yekliglr
James L. Woodfin, Jr.Assistant Grand Chaplainmoc.liamg@9904nifdoowrj
Jeffrey T. JonesGrand Sentinelmoc.liamg@8715senoj.yerffej
Robert A. MalleryAssistant Grand Sentinelmoc.liamtoh@yrellambnj
Walter S. Sawicki, IIAssistant Grand Sentinelten.labolgcbs@20-apap
Larry F. WaltersGrand Photographermoc.liamg@16derfyrral
Donald E. GilkersonAssistant Grand Photographermoc.oohay@nodnosreklig
Debbie L. HansonExecutive Assistant to the Grand Secretarygro.etirkroyom@ryg
2019 Grand Chapter District Deputy Grand High Priests

District Deputy Grand High Priests

DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND HIGH PRIESTREGION
Richard A. TaylorDDGHP, Region 1moc.evil@08tacraeb
Richard G. JonesDDGHP, Region 2, District Amoc.oohay@senojlwotooh
Donald E. GilkersonDDGHP, Region 3, District Amoc.oohay@nodnosreklig
F. Brad FowlerDDGHP, District 3, District Bmoc.liamg@relwofdarbf
Ronald L. SkilesDDGHP, Region 4ten.letyrutnec@selikscr
W. Larry WilsonDDGHP, Region 5moc.liamg@rednaw012
Tim L. MorganDDGHP, Region 6moc.oohay@213nagrommit
Carlin L. SmittleDDGHP, Region 7, District Aten.tta@vivrac
Paul L. DanielsDDGHP, Region 7, District Bmoc.oohay@dyspdp
2019 Grand Chapter District Deputy Grand Lecturers

District Deputy Grand Lecturers

DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND LECTURERSREGION
Harley A. KropfDDGL, Region 1moc.tenomen@fporkh
Ronald E. Wood, Jr.DDGL, Region 2moc.evileojts@1rjwer
Scott S. CrawfordDDGL, Region 3, District Amoc.liamg@cinosam.css
Richard A. RiepeDDGL, Region 3, District Bmoc.liamg@epeirar
Michael C. RohmanDDGL, Region 4, District Amoc.loa@88namhorm
Timothy R. LehnhoffDDGL, Region 4, District Bmoc.liamtoh@ffohnhelyhtomit
Dwight E. WyattDDGL, Region 5moc.liamg@ttayw.thgiwd
Anthony J. TomlinsonDDGL, Region 6moc.oohay@2002dudtepmurt
Gregory J. WalkerDDGL, Region 7, District Amoc.liamg@reklawjyrogerg
William J. ShermanDDGL, Region 7, District Bmoc.oohay@54lgddom

COMMITTEES

Address of the Grand High Priest
Jerry L. MilesChairmanmoc.wolforrec@selimj
Credentials
Philip W. EngelChairmanten.tekcos@potllih
Robert L. Schmidtten.sitk@56raelcjb
Terry R. Strusemoc.oohay@esurtsrt
Education
W. Larry WilsonChairmanmoc.liamg@rednaw012
Kyle R. Palaciosmoc.oohay@85regnisrr
Mark A. Beanmoc.liamg@366naebm
Clifton W. Woffordmoc.liamg@06notfilcdroffow
Budget/Finance/Investment
Kyle R. PalaciousChairmanmoc.oohay@85regnisrr
Clifton W. Woffordmoc.liamg@06notfilcdroffow
Elected Grand Chapter Officers
Kevin B. SampleEx-Officiomoc.liamg@36elpmas.nivek
Russell S. HansonEx-Officioude.iruossim@rnosnah
Donald L. TrabueEx-Officioten.tekcos@tra-art
Jurisprudence
Todd A. SchulzeChairmanten.labolgcbs@60eeknaytc
William G. SnyderVice Chairmanmoc.oohay@3591leroz
Aaron M. Shoemakermoc.rekameohsnoraa@etirkroy
Aaron E. Rosemoc.liamg@enoraaesor
Kevin B. Samplemoc.liamg@36elpmas.nivek
Returns of Chapters
Phillip W. EngelChairmanten.tekcos@potllih
Robert L. Schmidtten.sitk@56raelcjb
Terry R. Strusemoc.oohay@esurtsrt
Time and Place
Kyle R. PalaciosChairmanmoc.oohay@85regnisrr
Kevin B. Samplemoc.liamg@36elpmas.nivek
Donald L. Trabueten.tekcos@tra-art
Triennial
John W. Siscel, IIIChairmanmoc.oohay@lecsisrd
Harley L. Kropfmoc.tenomen@fporkh
Loren D. Lloydmoc.liamg@96dyollnerol
Chapter Audit
Mark T. SchmidtChairmanmoc.liamg@tdimhcst.t.kram
Daryl L. Priceten.knilneddus@100ecirpd
Grand Chapter Line Officers
Charity
Harley L. KropfChairmanmoc.tenomen@fporkh
Ralph S. Cantrell, Jr.moc.kooltuo@2rjllertnacr
Robert E. Hardesterten.labolgcbs@retsedrahtrebor
Donald L. Trabueten.tekcos@tra-art
Chapter Endowed Membership
Tom T. HerekChairmanmoc.liamg@7liagmot
Roy L. Gilkeymoc.liamg@yekliglr
Robert E. Hardesterten.labolgcbs@retsedrahtrebor
E. Allen Kohlerten.yellavc@relhokla
Donald L. Trabueten.tekcos@tra-art
Grand Master’s and IL/MO Royal Arch Class
Jerry L. MilesChairmanmoc.wolforrec@selimj
Ralph S. Cantrellmoc.kooltuo@2rjllertnacr
Steven C. Monrotusmoc.liamg@dmdsutornomcs
Kevin B. Samplemoc.liamg@36elpmas.nivek
Michael L. Doddten.niawtkram@ddodlm
John W. Siscel, IIImoc.oohay@lecsisrd
District Deputy Grand Lecturers
Youth Activities
Edward L. ChoateChairmanmoc.liamg@ldwdeetaohc
Clifton W. Woffordmoc.liamg@06notfilcdroffow
Michael S. Smithmoc.liamg@66htimssekim
Adam M. Iwanowmoc.liamtoh@wonawi.mada
W. Larry Wilsonten.retrahc@012nosliwl
Ritual
Jerry L. MilesChairmanmoc.wolforrec@selimj
Michael L. Doddten.niawtkram@ddodlm
Clarence L. Jenningsmoc.liamg@4491sgninnejlc
John S. Lambrosten.tta@sorbmal.j
Bill A. Humble
District Deputy Grand Lecturers
Royal Arch Mason Magazine
Roy L. GilkeyChairman/Editormoc.liamg@yekliglr
Royal Arch Research Assistance
John W. Siscel, IIIChairmanmoc.oohay@lecsisrd
Ralph S. Cantrell, Jr.Chairmanmoc.kooltuo@2rjllertnacr
Steven C. Monrotusmoc.liamg@dmdsutornomcs
Kyle R. Palaciosmoc.oohay@85regnisrr
Mark A. Beanmoc.liamg@366naebm
Social Media/Communications/Internet
Kevin B. SampleChairmanmoc.liamg@36elpmas.nivek
Donald MacCormickWeb Mastermoc.cam@kcimroccamd
Strategic Planning
Kyle R. PalaciosChairmanmoc.oohay@85regnisrr
Mark A. Beanmoc.liamg@366naebm
Dennis E. Fetterten.labolgcbs@1rettefd
York Rite Conference
Kyle R. PalaciosChairmanmoc.oohay@85regnisrr
District Deputy Grand High Priests
Order of High Priesthood
Joseph S. RussellSecretarymoc.liamg@5753ssurj
Program Book
Russell S. HansonChairmanude.iruossim@rnosnah

PAST GRAND HIGH PRIESTS

NAMEYEAR
Charles A. Bottermuller1971-1972moc.liamtoh@rellumrettobc
E. Allen Kohler1976-1977ten.yellavc@relhokla
Gene M.Zinn1981-1982-
David A. Watson1983-1984
Richard D. Carroll1987-1988
Ervin A. Drewing1989-1990-
Frank P. Wilfley, Jr.1990-1991-
William E. Brenneman1995-1996ten.knilyrutnec@093bew
Robert W. Schlichter1998-1999ten.sehguh@kcilscb
Ralph S. Cantrell, Jr.2000-2001moc.kooltuo@2rjllertnacr
Roy A. Welshon, Sr.2002-2003moc.liamg@1nohslewr
Kevin B. Sample2005 (Honorary)gro.etirkroyom@ryg
Donald L. Trabue2005 (Honorary)ten.tekcos@tra-art
Harley L. Kropf2005-2006moc.tenomen@fporkh
William B. Stephenson, Jr.2006-2007ten.labolgcbs@87doowegdirb
Robert E. Hardester2008-2009ten.labolgcbs@retsedrahtrebor
Christopher C. McLemore, III2010-2011moc.liamg@95eromelcmdd
Steven C. Monrotus2011-2012moc.liamg@dmdsutornomcs
Claude M. Eckert2012 (Honorary)ten.ceydnurg@enwemc
John E. Schofield2012-2013ten.labolgcbs@nhojyduj
Roy L. Gilkey2013-2014moc.liamg@yekliglr
Roy N. Thomas2014-2015moc.oohay@5377samohtr
Loren D. Lloyd2015-2016moc.liamg@96dyollnerol
John W. Siscel, III2016-2017moc.oohay@lecsisrd
Ronald L. Barrett2017-2018moc.eticxe@94-ta-nor
Jerry L. Miles2018-2019moc.wolforrec@selimj

©2020 Grand York Rite of Missouri

CONTACT US

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Sending
error: Content is protected !!

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?