2020-GC-2

Charles E. Cooper
Right Eminent Grand Commander
of the Grand Commandery of Knights Templar
of the State of Missouri
2020-2021

2019 Grand Commandery Officers

Grand Commandery Officers
2020-2021

Charles E. CooperGrand Commanderten.niawtkram@repoocec
Harry L. Tripp, Jr.Deputy Grand Commandermoc.liamg@3591ppirt.yrrah
Dennis A. AbernathyGrand Generalissimomoc.oohay@06yhtanrebajd
Michael C. RohmanGrand Captain Generalmoc.loa@88namhorm
Kevin B. SampleGrand Senior Wardenmoc.liamg@36elpmas.nivek
Bobbie E. WhiteGrand Junior Wardenmoc.liamg@eibbobck
Donald L. TrabueGrand Treasurerten.tekcos@tra-art
Russell S. HansonGrand Recorderude.iruossim@rnosnah
Roger D. FleerGrand Recorder Traineemoc.liamg@regorreelf
David D. PowellGrand Prelatemoc.liamg@9491divadllewop
Ronald L. SkilesGrand Standard Bearerten.letyrutnec@selikscr
Terry D. CoppotelliGrand Sword Bearermoc.liamtoh@illetoppoc_yrret
Matthew L. QuesenberryGrand Wardermoc.liamg@rdyrrebneseuq
Richard L. MansfieldAide-De-Campmoc.liamg@969dleifsnam
Thomas C. YunickAide-De-Campten.rmen@draebyrg
William J. KingAide-De-Campmoc.liamtoh@623gnikb
Abdon R. NavarroInner Guardmoc.nsm@7598orravana
David D. GoringInner Guardmoc.liamtoh@633gdd
Jeffery L. KnightInner Guardmoc.liamg@1991dnuhsgeirk
Loren D. LloydInner Guardmoc.liamg@96dyollnerol
James FurmanInner Guardten.letyrutnec@namrufj
Clayton R. FurmanInner Guardmoc.liamtoh@namrufrc
Ronald E. Wood, Jr.Grand Historianmoc.evileojts@1rjwer
Jim E. BerryGrand Sentinelmoc.oohay@hctapyrrebgnimoolb
vacantGrand Drill Instructor/Lecturer
Daniel E. QuesenberryGrand Choristermoc.liamg@rdyrrebneseuq
Steven C. MonrotusGrand Organistmoc.liamg@dmdsutornomcs
Larry F. WaltersGrand Photographermoc.liamg@16derfyrral
Donald GilkersonAssistant Grand Photographermoc.oohay@nodnosreklig
William R. BrantleyAssistant Grand Photographermoc.oohay@yeltnarbyarw
Debbie L. HansonExecutive Assistant to the Grand Recorder for everythinggro.etirkroyom@ryg
2019 Grand Commandery Regional Grand Commanders

Regional Grand Commanders
2020-2021

NAMEREGION
Ashley W. YoungRGC, Region 1moc.cam@gnuoywyelhsa
Nikolaus A. SchroffRGC, Region 1moc.liamg@9fforhcsn
Darryl L. PriceRGC, Region 2ten.knilneddus@100ecirpd
Richard L. SlaterRGC, Region 2moc.liamg@9391retals
F. Brad FowlerRGC, Region 3moc.liamg@relwofdarbf
Joseph S. RussellRGC, Region 3moc.liamg@5753ssurj
W. Stuart InglishRGC, Region 4moc.loa@egibsuts
Donald H. VandegriffeRGC, Region 4ten.letyrutnec@yobhctud
Glen B. ParkerRGC, Region 5moc.liamg@2503rekrapg
Kyle W. WestRGC, Region 6moc.evil@tsewwk
Paul L. DanielsRGC, Region 7moc.oohay@dyspdp
Royce P. Wahl, JrRGC, Region 7ten.labolgcbs@ryj_lhawrj
William M. WestmorelandRGC Region 7moc.liamg@dnaleromtsewmw

COMMITTEES

Address of the Grand Commander
Clark A. McLemoreChairmanmoc.ishcm@9842mac
Roger D. FleerVice Chairmanmoc.liamg@regorreelf
Harold F. Cootsmoc.liamg@stoocfh
Credentials
Philip W. EngelChairmanten.tekcos@potllih
Robert L. Schmidtten.sitk@56raelcjb
Terry R. Strusemoc.oohay@esurtsrt
Finance & Accounts
Kevin B. SampleChairmanmoc.liamg@36elpmas.nivek
Terry D. CoppotelliVice-Chairmanmoc.liamtoh@illetoppoc_yrret
Michael C. Rohmanmoc.loa@88namhorm
Aaron E. Rosemoc.liamg@enoraaesor
Donald L. Trabueten.tekcos@tra-art
Russell S. Hansonude.iruossim@rnosnah
Hospitaler
Michael C. RohmanChairmanmoc.loa@88namhorm
Bobbie E. WhiteVice Chairmanmoc.liamg@eibbobck
Kevin B. Samplemoc.liamg@36elpmas.nivek
Ronald L. Skilesten.letyrutnec@selikscr
Returns of Commanderies
Kevin B. SampleChairmanmoc.liamg@36elpmas.nivek
Michael C. RohmanVice Chairmanmoc.loa@88namhorm
Bobbie E. Whitemoc.liamg@eibbobck
Russell S. Hansonude.iruossim@rnosnah
Templar Jurisprudence
Todd A. SchulzeChairmanten.labolgcbs@60eeknaytc
William G. SnyderVice Chairmanmoc.oohay@3591leroz
John C. Carakerten.labolgcbs@2xersufur
Kevin B. Samplemoc.liamg@36elpmas.nivek
Aaron E. Rosemoc.liamg@enoraaesor
Time and Place
Kevin B. SampleChairmanmoc.liamg@36elpmas.nivek
Kyle R. Palaciosmoc.oohay@85regnisrr
Donald MacCormickmoc.cam@kcimroccamd
Triennial
Thomas C. YunickChairmanten.rmen@draebyrg
Richard L. MansfieldVice Chairmanmoc.liamg@969dleifsnam
Harry L. Tripp, Jr.moc.liamg@3591ppirt.yrrah
Clark A. McLemoremoc.ishcm@9842mac
Annual Conclave
Harry L. Tripp, Jr.Chairmanmoc.liamg@3591ppirt.yrrah
Dennis A. AbernathyVice-Chairmanmoc.oohay@06yhtanrebajd
Michael C. Rohmanmoc.loa@88namhorm
Russell S. Hansonude.iruossim@rnosnah
Kevin B. Samplemoc.liamg@36elpmas.nivek
Debbie L. Hansongro.etirkroyom@ryg
Audit
Kevin B. SampleChairmanmoc.liamg@36elpmas.nivek
Terry D. CoppotelliVice Chairmanmoc.liamtoh@illetoppoc_yrret
Michael C. Rohmanmoc.loa@88namhorm
Bobbie E. Whitemoc.liamg@eibbobck
Aaron E. Rosemoc.liamg@enoraaesor
Russell S. Hansonude.iruossim@rnosnah
Donald L. Trabueten.tekcos@tra-art
Emerging Leaders
Michael C. RohmanChairmanmoc.loa@88namhorm
Bobbie E. WhiteVice Chairmanmoc.liamg@eibbobck
Kevin B. Samplemoc.liamg@36elpmas.nivek
Ronald L. Skilesten.letyrutnec@selikscr
Terry D. Coppotellimoc.liamtoh@illetoppoc_yrret
Ritual and Drill Committee
VacantChairman-
Ronnie E. GreenVice Chairman-
Kevin B. Samplemoc.liamg@36elpmas.nivek
Terry D. Coppotellimoc.liamtoh@illetoppoc_yrret
Russell S. Hansonude.iruossim@rnosnah
Drill Competition Committee
Russell S. HansonChairmanude.iruossim@rnosnah
Kevin B. Samplemoc.liamg@36elpmas.nivek
Drill Competition Judges
VacantJudge 1-
Bobbie E. WhiteJudge 2moc.liamg@eibbobck
Harold F. CootsJudge 3moc.liamg@stoocfh
Bob L. DetherowJudge 4ten.knilhtrae@worehtedbob
Ronnie E. GreenJudge 5-
Russell S. HansonAdmin and Scoreude.iruossim@rnosnah
Kevin B. SampleAdmin and Scoremoc.liamg@36elpmas.nivek
Easter Sunrise Service, Kansas City
Aaron E. RoseChairmanmoc.liamg@enoraaesor
Frederick A. Troxell, Jr.Vice Chairmanten.labolgcbs@lexort.f
Educational Foundation
Todd A. SchulzeChairmanten.labolgcbs@60eeknaytc
Clifton W. WoffordVice Chairmanmoc.liamg@06notfilcdroffow
David C. Wittegro.hcraht9@divad
Matthew L. Quesenberrymoc.liamg@rdyrrebneseuq
Thomas C. Yunickten.rmen@draebyrg
Russell S. HansonSecretary, non-votingude.iruossim@rnosnah
Donald L. TrabueTreasurer, non-votingten.tekcos@tra-art
Endowment Fund
Donald L. TrabueChairmanten.tekcos@tra-art
Thomas C. YunickVice Chairmanten.rmen@draebyrg
Harold F. Cootsmoc.liamg@stoocfh
Forms and Publications
Russell S. HansonChairmanude.iruossim@rnosnah
Donald MacCormickmoc.cam@kcimroccamd
Kevin B. Samplemoc.liamg@36elpmas.nivek
F. Brad Fowlermoc.liamg@relwofdarbf
Holy Land Pilgrimage
Roy L. GilkeyChairmanmoc.liamg@yekliglr
Dale R. RollerVice Chairmanmoc.loa@rellorrd
Ronald E. Wood, Jr.moc.evileojts@1rjwer
David D. Powellmoc.liamg@9491divadllewop
Honor Commandery Award
Harry L. Tripp, Jr.Chairmanmoc.liamg@3591ppirt.yrrah
Dennis A. AbernethyVice Chairmanmoc.oohay@06yhtanrebajd
Michael C. Rohmanmoc.loa@88namhorm
Bobbie E. Whitemoc.liamg@eibbobck
Investments
Donald L. TrabueChairmanten.tekcos@tra-art
Harold F. CootsVice Chairmanmoc.loa@stoocfh
Michael C. Rohmanmoc.loa@88namhorm
Fraternal Activities Committee
Bobbie E. WhiteChairmanmoc.liamg@eibbobck
Ronald L. SkilesVice Chairmanten.letyrutnec@selikscr
Terry D. Coppotellimoc.liamtoh@illetoppoc_yrret
Royce P. Wahl, Jr.ten.labolgcbs@7cgr_lhawrj
Electronic Communications
Kevin B. SampleChairmanmoc.liamg@36elpmas.nivek
Russell S. HansonVice Chairmanude.iruossim@rnosnah
Donald MacCormickmoc.cam@kcimroccamd
F. Brad Fowlermoc.liamg@relwofdarbf
Aaron M. Shoemakermoc.rekameohsnoraa@etirkroy
Knights Templar Eye Foundation Representative
Russell S. Hansonude.iruossim@rnosnah
Knights Templar Magazine
Russell S. HansonEditorude.iruossim@rnosnah
Membership
Gregory J. WalkerChairmanmoc.liamg@reklawjyrogerg
Corey B. HuntsuckerSub-Chairman Recruitmentmoc.liamg@309nosamkroy
Ronald L. SkilesSub-Chairman Retentionten.letyrutnec@selikscr
Terry D. CoppotelliSub-Chairman Restorationmoc.liamtoh@illetoppoc_yrret
Danny P. DubreeSub-Chairman Masonic/Public Relationsmoc.kooltuo@707dynnad
Youth Organizations
Adam M. IwanowChairmanmoc.liamtoh@wonawi.mada
William J. ShermanVice Chairmanmoc.oohay@54lgddom
Past Commanders Association
Frederick A. Troxel, Jr.Secretary/Treasurerten.labolgcbs@lexort.f
Conclave Program Book
Russell S. HansonChairmanude.iruossim@rnosnah

LIVING PAST GRAND COMMANDERS

NAMEYEAR
Jerry F. Ward1990-1991moc.rr.ck@0006drawj
Donald L. Trabue1994-1995ten.tekcos@tra-art
E. Allen Kohler1995 (Honorary)ten.yellavc@relhokla
Ronald E. Wood, Jr.1996 (Honorary)moc.evileoj.ts@1rjwer
Harold J. Richardson1997-1998ten.tta@hcirjh
Lionel J. Goede1999-2000ten.tta@10edeogg
Rocky E. Weaver2000-2001ten.tta@najdnakcor
Thomas C. Yunick2003-2004ten.rmen@draebyrg
James E. Snavely2005-2006ten.retrahc@100ylevansj
Kevin B. Sample2006 (Honorary)moc.liamg@36elpmas.nivek
Marvin W. Frost2006-2007moc.etats4@tsorfm
Frederick J. Troxel, Jr.2007-2008ten.labolgcbs@lexort.f
James Joseph Hayes2008-2009moc.tendif@seyahsj
Ronnie E. Green2009-2010ten.sehguh@5neergeinnor
Russell S. Hanson2010-2011ude.iruossim@rnosnah
Daniel R. Quesenberry2011-2012moc.liamg@rdyrrebneseuq
Richard L. Mansfield2012-2013ten.labolgcbs@74dleifsnamr
James L. Woodfin, Jr.2013-2014moc.liamg@9904nifdoowrj
Harold F. Coots2014-2015moc.liamg@stoocfh
Robert W. Schlichter2016-2017ten.sehguh@kcilscb
K. Trent Moreland2017-2018moc.liamg@dhp.dnalerom.tnert
Roger D. Fleer2018-2019moc.liamg@regorreelf
Clark A. McLemore2019-2020moc.ishcm@9842mac

©2021 Grand York Rite of Missouri

CONTACT US

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Sending
error: Content is protected !!

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?