COUNCILS IN MISSOURI

COUNCILSMEETING LOCATIONRECORDER
Hiram Council No. 1
Region 5, St. Louis
4th Wednesday 7:30 p.m.
St. Charles Masonic Building
2051 Corporate Collier Parkway
St. Charles, MO 63303
Michael D. Kassel
927 Oak Trail Ct.
Fenton, MO 63026-3706
mdkassel@yahoo.com
Marion Council No. 3At LargeKevin B. Sample
12255 Old Highway 63 N
Hallsville, MO 65255-9318
kevin.sample63@gmail.com
St. Joseph Council No. 9
Region 2, St. Joseph
1st Wednesday, 7:00 pm
St. Joseph Masonic Center
605 Robidoux Street
St. Joseph, MO 64501
William W. Mier
3106 Duncan St.
St. Joseph, MO 64507-1833
wwgem@att.net
Cape Council No. 20
Region 6, Cape Girardeau
1st Wednesday, 7:30 pm
Cape Girardeau Masonic Temple
2307 Broadway
Cape Girardeau, MO 63701
Alfred L. Mason
Recorder
1107 Dorothy Street,
Cape Girardeau, MO 63701
alfredmason@charter.net
Shekinah Council No. 24
Region 3B, Kansas City
3rd Wednesday, 7:00 pm
Kansas City Masonic Temple
903 Harrison Street
Kansas City, MO 64141-0013
Aaron E. Rose
920 NW South Shore Drive
Lake Waukomis, MO 64151
KCMTYorkRite@gmail.com
Zabud Council No. 25
Region 7A, Springfield
4th Monday, 7:00 pm
Masonic York Rite Temple
1930 W. Catalpa
Springfield, MO 65807
Dale L. Mills, II
3236 E. Seminole
Springfield, MO 65804
dalemills@ymail.com
Poplar Bluff Council No. 27
Region 6, Poplar Bluff
2nd Thursday, 8:00 pm
Poplar Bluff Masonic Lodge
2303 North Main Street
Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
Tony DePriest
2855 Reno Drive
Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
poplarbluffyorkrite@gmail.com
Jasper Council No. 30
Region 7B, Joplin
1st Tuesday, 7:00 pm
Joplin Scottish Rite Bldg
505 S. Byers Avenue
Joplin, MO 64801
Royce P. Wahl, Jr.
2230 E. 24th Street
Joplin, MO 64804
jrwahl45@sbcglobal.net
Ezra Council No. 32
Region 4, Jefferson City
1st Monday, 8:00 pm
Jefferson City Masonic Temple
3211 Masonic Court
Jefferson City, MO 65109
Donald L. Trabue
4710 Denese Dr.
Jefferson City, MO 65109-5498
tra-art@socket.net
Centralia Council No. 34
Region 4, Columbia
4th Monday 7:30 p.m.
York Rite Masonic Temple
Bldg: 3 Masonic Drive
Columbia, MO 65202
Ronald L. Skiles
PO Box 7054
Columbia, MO 65205-1501
rcskiles@centurytel.net
Fidelity Council No. 35
Region 7A, Mountain Grove
3rd Thursday 7:00 p.m.
Mountain Grove Masonic Lodge
4th & Maple
Mountain Grove, MO 6571
Art Whitman
102 S. Wall Street
Mountain Grove, MO 65711
artw@centurytel.net
Trenton Council No. 37
Region 2, Trenton
3rd Thursday 7:30 p.m.
Trenton Masonic Lodge
1010 Main Street
Trenton, MO 64683
Roger L. Cain
2108 Park Lane Drive
Trenton, MO 64683-1136
mitteemo48@gmail.com
Westport Council No. 38
Region 3B, Grandview
1st Monday 7:30 p.m.
Swope Park Masonic Lodge
8521 Oldham Road
Kansas City, MO 64138
Mark T. Schmidt
11805 E. 60th Street
Kansas City, MO 64133-4324
Mark.t.tschmidt@gmail.com
Rolla Council No. 39
Region 4, Rolla
3rd Monday, 7:50 pm
Rolla Masonic Temple
400 East 2nd Street
Rolla, MO 65401
Don Vandegriffe
21364 Hwy 42
Belle, MO 65013
dutchboy@centurytel.net
York Council No. 40
Region 5, St. Charles
3rd Monday 7:30 p.m.
Beacon Masonic Temple
7251 N. Hanley Road
Hazelwood, MO 63042
John E. Trower
3380 E. Highway 47
Old Monroe, MO 63369-2011
jetbrock@aol.com
Carthage Council No. 41
Region 7B, Carthage
3rd Thursday 7:30 p.m.
Carthage Masonic Temple
1339 Oak Street
Carthage, MO 64836
Frank Stahl
818 E. Chestnut Street
Carthage, MO 64836-1414
pathewoodman1@gmail.com
John F. Houston No. 42
Region 3A, Sedalia
4th Monday, 9:30 pm
Sedalia Masonic Center
601 W. Broadway
Sedalia, MO 65301-5538
Lloyd G. Lyon
18988 E. Highway
Carrollton, MO 64633-7186
lexingtonyorkrite@gmail.com
Bonne Terre Council No. 43
Region 6, Farmington
2nd Tuesday 8:30 p.m.
Eugene M. Cole Masonic Center
211 W. Columbia Street
Farmington, MO 63640
Anthony Tomlinson
301 E. College
Fredricktown, MO 63645
trumpetdud2002@yahoo.com
Kirksville Council No. 44
Region 1, Kirksville
2nd Thursday 7:30 p.m.
Kirksville Masonic Temple
217 E. Harrison
Kirksville, MO 63501
William J. King
801 E. Reno
Kirksville, MO 63501
kvyorkrite@gmail.com
Kansas City Council No. 45
Region 3B, Kansas City
1st Monday, 7:00 pm
Ivanhoe Masonic Temple
8640 Holmes
Kansas City, MO 64131
Donald MacCormick
17000 E. 44th Street
Indepdendence, MO 64055
dmaccormick@mac.com
Neosho Council No. 46
Region 7B, Neosho
3rd Monday 7:00 p.m.
Neosho Masonic Lodge No. 247
4080 LaQuesta Drive
Neosho, MO 64850
Matthew D. Ruth
11159 Molly Drive
Neosho, MO 64850-8916
matt.ruth@rocketmail.com
Trinity Council No. 47
Region 1, Hannibal
1st Thursday 7:30 p.m.
Hannibal Masonic Temple
1102 Central Avenue
Hannibal, MO 63401
Roger McGregor
116 El Rancho Drive
Hannibal, MO 63401
mcgregorclan@charter.net
Jeremiah Council No. 48
Region 5, Webster Groves
3rd Monday 7:30 p.m.
Webster Groves Masonic Temple
12 East Lockwood Avenue
Webster Groves, MO 63119
Byron E. Hams
300 North Schluster Ave.
Dellwood, MO 63135
hariam1@att.net
Independence Council 49
Region 3A, Independence
4th Thursday, 7:30 pm
Independence Masonic Temple
120 S. Pleasant
Independence, MO 64050
Larry F. Walters
4004 Denton Road
Kansas City, MO 64133-1415
larryfred61@gmail.com
Liberty Council No. 50
Region 3A, Liberty
4th Monday, 8:15 pm
Liberty Masonic Temple
10 East Franklin
Liberty, MO 64068
Don Gilkerson
22009 NE 172nd Street
Kearney, MO 64060-9333
gilkersondon@yahoo.com
East Gate Council No. 51
Region 3B, Kansas City
3rd Thursday 7:30 p.m.
East Gate Masonic Lodge
3516 Blue Ridge Cut-Off
Kansas City, MO 64133
Jeremy Bledsoe
6500 Elm Avenue
Raytown, MO 64133
jbledsoe@apexkc.com
Harmony Council No. 53
Region 2, Bethany
3rd Tuesday, 6:30 pm
Bethany Masonic Temple
307 Miller Street
Bethany, MO 64424
Dan G. Daniel
PO Box 315
Pattonsburg, MO 64670-0315
dan.daniel.54@hotmail.com
Lebanon Council No. 56
Region 7A, Lebanon
3rd Tuesday, 7:00 pm
Laclede Masonic Temple
191 West Second Street
Lebanon, MO 65536
William E. Brenneman
541 S. Adams Street
Lebanon, MO 65536-3254
web390@centurylink.net
Bert S. Lee Council No. 58
Region 7A, Lebanon
1st Thursday 7:30 p.m.
Gate of the Temple Masonic Lodge
1700 Boonville
Springfield, MO 65801
John W. Shoemaker
501 Garfield Ave.
Greenfield, MO 65661
skillett99@gmail.com
Shelby Council No. 59
Region 1, Shelbina
4th Tuesday, 8:00 pm
Shelbina Masonic Temple
313 S. Center
Shelbina, MO 63468
Darrell A. Wilham
2 Sharon Drive
Shelbina, MO 63468-1562
kwilham@centurytel.net
West Plains Council No. 64
Region 7A, West Plains
1st Tuesday, 7:30 pm
West Plains Masonic Temple
304 E. Main Street
West Plains, MO 65775
Nicholas Wester
2340 St. Route T
Birch Tree, MO 65438
besterwester@hotmail.com

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?