2022 Grand Illustrious Master

Michael S. Smith
Most Illustrious Grand Master
of the Grand Council of Cryptic Masons
of the State of Missouri
2022-2023

2022 Grand Council Officers

GRAND COUNCIL OFFICERS

2022-2023

GRAND MASTERMichael S. Smith
Deputy Grand MasterPaul L. Daniels
Grand Principal Conductor of the WorkMatthew D. Ruth
Grand TreasurerDonald L. Trabue
Assistant Grand TreasurerRussell S. Hanson
Grand RecorderDonald MacCormick
Assistant Grand Recorder, Grand Recorder EmeritusKevin B. Sample
Grand Captain of the GuardDennis W. Houck
Grand Conductor of the CouncilTaz A. Meyer
Grand MarshallCorey B. Huntsucker
Grand StewardAdam M. Iwanow
Grand SentinelChristopher J. Newbold
Assistant Grand SentinelJacob W. Thompson
Assistant Grand SentinelDavid W. Haywood
Assistant Grand SentinelCharles J. Ortiz, Sr.
Assistant Grand SentinelMichael D. Kassel
Grand ChaplainJames R. Fiete
Assistant Grand ChaplainMatthew L. Quesenberry
Grand OrganistSteven C. Monrotus
Grand ChoristerDaniel R. Quesenberry
Grand HistorianWilliam G. Snyder
Grand LecturerKevin B. Sample
Grand PhotographerLarry F. Walters
Assistant Grand PhotographerDonald E. Gilkerson
Executive Assistant to the Grand RecorderDebbie L. Hanson

REGIONAL DEPUTY GRAND MASTERS

2022 Grand Council RDGM

Region 1Ashley W. Young
Region 2James D. Jeffers
Region 3ABobbie E. White
Region 3BF. Brad Fowler
Region 4Steven F. Eberharter
Region 5Glenn B. Parker
Region 6Charles J. Ortiz, Jr.
Region 7AJeff A. Stokes
Region 7BWilliam "Kip" G. Davis, II

REGIONAL DEPUTY GRAND LECTURERS

2022 Grand Council RDGL

Region 1Kevin B. Sample
Region 2Douglas H. Reece
Region 3ADonald E. Gilkerson
Region 3BJeffery L. Fielder-Bey
Region 4Wayne B. Fryer
Region 5Terry D. Coppotelli
Region 6Chris A. Wehrenberg
Region 7AGerald R. McCoy
Region 7BWilliam J. Sherman

COMMITTEES

Address of the Grand MasterDonald MacCormick, Chairman
Wayne B. Fryer
CredentialsPhilip W. Engel, Chairman
Robert L. Schmidt
Roger D. Fleer
Finance & AccountsAaron M. Shoemaker, Chairman
Paul L. Daniels
Michael S. Smith
Russell S. Hanson, Ex-Officio
Donald L. Trabue, Ex-Officio
Donald MacCormick, Ex-Officio
Kevin B. Sample, Ex-Officio
Grand Council Advancing Line Officers
JurisprudenceTodd A. Schulze, Chairman
Adam M. Iwanow
Kevin B. Sample
Aaron M. Shoemaker
William G. Snyder
Returns of CouncilsPhil W. Engel, Chairman
Robert L. Schmidt
Roger D. Fleer
AuditStanton T. Brown, II, Chairman
Grand Council Advancing Line Officers
Annual Assembly PlanningMichael S. Smith, Chairman
Paul L. Daniels
Russell S. Hanson
Kevin B. Sample
Donald MacCormick
Tina L. Woolsey
Charity & Charity Endowment FundPaul L. Daniels, Chairman
Michael S. Smith
Matthew D. Ruth
Education: Grand Council Merit AwardDennis W. Houck, Chairman
Taz A. Meyer
Corey B. Huntsucker
Education: Cryptic Education - Freemasonry 2.5Adam M. Iwanow, Chairman
Matthew D. Ruth
Taz A. Meyer
Corey B. Huntsucker
Jacob Thompson
Endowed MembershipWilliam G. Snyder, Chairman
Bob L. Detherow
Donald L. Trabue, Ex-officio
General Grand Council CharityWilliam G. Snyder, Chairman
Dennis W. Houck
General Grand Council Endowed MembershipMatthew D. Ruth, Chairman
Dennis W. Houck
Grand Master's Cryptic DayKevin B. Sample, Chairman
Paul L. Daniels
Gerald McCoy
Gary A. Philips
Michael S. Smith
InvestmentsTerry D. Coppotelli, Chairman
Stanton T. Brown, II
Michael S. Smith
Long Range PlanningTaz A. Meyer, Chairman
Paul L. Daniels
Dennis W. Houck
Corey B. Huntsucker
Matthew D. Ruth
Adam M. Iwanow
Donald L. Trabue
Kevin B. Sample
Membership Retention and GrowthCorey B. Huntsucker, Chairman
Christopher M. Foeste
Dennis W. Houck
Adam M. Iwanow
Michael C. Rohman
Regional York Rite ConferencesMichael S. Smith, Chairman
Paul L. Daniels
Regional Deputy Grand Masters
Regional Deputy Grand Lecturers
RitualKevin B. Sample, Chairman
Donald MacCormick
Richard A. Riepe
Social Media/CommunicationsDonald MacCormick, Chairman
Kevin B. Sample
Russell S. Hanson, Program Book
Time and PlaceMichael S. Smith, Chairman
Kevin B. Sample
Donald MacCormick
Donald L. Trabue
TriennialPaul L. Daniels, Chairman
Donald MacCormick
Todd A. Schulze
William G. Snyder
Youth and MembershipAdam M. Iwanow, Chairman
Donald MacCormick
Order of the Silver TrowelRoger D. Fleer, Secretary/Treasurer

©2022 Grand York Rite of Missouri

CONTACT US

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Sending
error: Content is protected !!

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?